Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
First XI 4 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Forest Hill
6/122 J Taun-Henderson 48 R McManus 39  S Bhaiya 4/47
v Box Hill North Super Kings
Forest Hill Reserve 
Second XI 4 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Mitcham
4/207  PR Jones 3/38
v Forest Hill
Walker Park 
Sixth XI 7 18 Nov 17 Blackburn North
def by Forest Hill
Koonung Reserve - West Oval 
Fourth XI 4 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Blackburn
4/85 JE Moore 28  
v Forest Hill
Morton Park-West (No. 2 Oval) 
Third XI 4 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Forest Hill
v Blackburn
103 J Pantou 34  K Vanderwal 4/31 W Burgess 2/10 R Oppy 2/14 C Griffin 2/16
Terrara Park - No. 2 Oval (Middle) 
Fifth XI 4 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Forest Hill
4/40  M Cassidy 2/22
v Bulleen Templestowe
3/155 L Pataki 100*  A Sell 2/22
Trinity Grammar School-Hughes 2 
VCV Over 50's 2017/18 C Grade Legends 4 19 Nov 17 Canterbury
9/156(cc) KA Hansen 34 D Djeng 28  M Van Zuyden 2/12 T Anderson 2/18 M McCarthy 2/21 G Dolphin 2/24
def by Forest Hill
3/163 T Anderson 41* GR Mace 40* T Tippet 36  
Hislop Reserve #2 Oval 
B Division - Veterans 4 19 Nov 17 Forest Hill
144 DJ Abel 42* D Perry 40*  A Murphy 2/17 N Gunawardena 2/19
def by Kerrimuir United
8/148 W Foster 39  LC Fisher 2/15
Forest Hill Reserve 
Under 14 Sat B Grade 5 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Forest Hill
2/206 B Fernandes 56* O Davidson 37* SD Alberico 29*  
v Heathmont
6/83  O Davidson 3/13
Forest Hill Reserve 
Fast 9's (Stage 2) Saturday 6 18 Nov 17 Forest Hill
6/107(cc)  M Locke 2/16
def by Manningham
6/114 A Vodopier 44 M Locke 26  
Terrara Park - No. 2 Oval (Middle) 
Under 18 - Friday Night 4 17 Nov 17
24 Nov 17
Heatherdale
0/3  
v Forest Hill
166  N McDonald 3/9 T Callen 3/26
Heatherdale Reserve - East No.1 Oval 
Under 14 Fri B Grade (Blue) 4 17 Nov 17
24 Nov 17
Forest Hill
1/81  
v Blackburn Black
6/68 J Moore 32  
Terrara Park - No. 2 Oval (Middle) 
Under 16 - Friday Night 4 17 Nov 17
24 Nov 17
Forest Hill
v Laburnum
Forest Hill Reserve 
Under 12 B Friday Grade (Blue) 4 17 Nov 17
24 Nov 17
Blackburn South
v Forest Hill
Mirrabooka Oval-West (No. 2 Oval) 
IEGC Stage 2 Spirit 6 22 Nov 17 BYE
Forest Hill/Mitcham
 
Twenty20 Kookaburra Shield 2 21 Nov 17 Forest Hill
6/178(cc) C Hoskins 47 LC Fisher 36* S Shanmuganathan 35  M Fitton 2/39
def Blackburn South
8/150(cc) J Waters 34 AM Giuliano 31 C Mathra 31  S Shanmuganathan 3/8 J Thompson 3/33
Forest Hill Reserve 
Twenty20 Topline Shield 2 21 Nov 17 Wyclif
6/88 CA Angley 30  M Ward 3/22
def Forest Hill
85 C Erasmus 29  C Osborne 3/8 M Bianco 3/13 H Angley 2/8
Highfield Park Lower 

Events

Facebook